Legal Notice

Haus Legal Notice

The only counterpart to the use of these legal notices, is the total commitment to leave the credit link subdelirium on this page of legal notices.
Your legal information:

legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.raftingreunion.re the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:
Owner : Web Austral – – 41 chemin des Tamaris 97490 Sainte Clotilde
Creator : Rafting Reunion
Publication Manager : MR WIELGOSIK – Web Austral
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Web Austral – remaille974@gmail.com
Host : OVH – Paris
Credits : Web Austral
The legal notice template is offered by Subdelirium.com Crédit SubDelirium.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

Use of the site  www.raftingreunion.re implies the full and complete acceptance of general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are subject to change or completed at any time, site users  www.raftingreunion.re are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Web Austral, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.raftingreunion.re is updated regularly by Messana Benoit. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nonetheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site www.raftingreunion.re is intended to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Web Austral strives to provide on-site www.raftingreunion.re information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site www.raftingreunion.re are given as an indication, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site www.raftingreunion.re are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Web Austral owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Web Austral.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

Web Austral can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site www.web-austral.re, and resulting from the use of material that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, ie the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Web Austral can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.raftingreunion.re.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Web Austral reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Web Austral also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.raftingreunion.re, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.raftingreunion.re, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Web Austral only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.raftingreunion.re. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.raftingreunion.re the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.raftingreunion.re is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Web Austral and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.raftingreunion.re.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information…

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.raftingreunion.re contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Web Austral. However, Web Austral does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

Navigation on the site www.raftingreunion.re  is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.raftingreunion.re is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal informations : « information that enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply » (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).;/

0/5 (0 Reviews)